Can't connect

Moderators: Site Moderators, PandeGroup

Can't connect

Postby Omegazed » Tue Feb 25, 2014 7:10 pm

I can't seem to get my FAH to connect to the assignment servers. It goes through two major errors:


19:01:40:WARNING:WU00:FS01:Failed to get assignment from 'SERVER': Failed to connect to SERVER: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:04:16:WARNING:WU00:FS01:Failed to get assignment from 'Server:8080': Failed to connect to Server:8080: A connection attempt failed because the connected party did not properly respond after a period of time, or established connection failed because connected host has failed to respond.

Any suggestions?? A copy of my tracert to the assign3 server looks like this.
Code: Select all
Tracing route to SERVERDN [171.67.108.200]
over a maximum of 30 hops:
 
 
  1    <1 ms    <1 ms    <1 ms  192.168.0.1
  2     *        *        *     Request timed out.
  3    10 ms    13 ms     9 ms  rd1ha-tge2-2-1.ss.shawcable.net [64.59.183.89]
  4    23 ms    17 ms    17 ms  rc2bb-tge0-13-0-12.vc.shawcable.net [66.163.76.1
89]
  5    34 ms    34 ms    33 ms  66.163.75.117
  6    33 ms    44 ms    34 ms  10gigabitethernet4-1.core1.chi1.he.NET [206.223.
119.37]
  7    70 ms    70 ms    75 ms  10ge11-4.core1.pao1.he.net [184.105.222.173]
  8    80 ms    80 ms    84 ms  stanford-university.10gigabitethernet1-4.core1.p
ao1.he.net [216.218.209.118]
  9    89 ms    80 ms    80 ms  boundarya-rtr.Stanford.EDU [68.65.168.33]
10    69 ms    69 ms    75 ms  west-rtr-vlan8.SUNet [171.64.255.193]
11     *        *        *     Request timed out.
12     *        *        *     Request timed out.
13     *        *        *     Request timed out.
14     *        *        *     Request timed out.
15     *        *        *     Request timed out.
16     *        *        *     Request timed out.
17     *        *        *     Request timed out.
18     *        *        *     Request timed out.
19     *        *        *     Request timed out.
20     *        *        *     Request timed out.
21     *        *        *     Request timed out.
22     *        *        *     Request timed out.
23     *        *        *     Request timed out.
24     *        *        *     Request timed out.
25     *        *        *     Request timed out.
26     *        *        *     Request timed out.
27     *        *        *     Request timed out.
28     *        *        *     Request timed out.
29     *        *        *     Request timed out.
30     *        *        *     Request timed out.
 
 
Trace complete.


I have contacted my ISP they state they don't see an issue on their end. I cannot access this server from any computer on my network. I have reset my router/network. I have created a VPN and was able to start the GPU FAH but the CPU one keeps getting these errors.


Any ideas on this matter?


Zed
Omegazed
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Feb 25, 2014 7:03 pm

Re: Unable to get assigned a new work order

Postby BuiesCreek847 » Tue Feb 25, 2014 10:27 pm

PantherX wrote:Welcome to the F@H Forum BuiesCreek847

Thanks, but I'm actually an old member though it has been a while since I've logged-on. :wink:

Code: Select all
*********************** Log Started 2014-02-25T19:22:46Z ***********************
19:22:46:************************* Folding@home Client *************************
19:22:46:      Website: http://folding.stanford.edu/
19:22:46:    Copyright: (c) 2009-2012 Stanford University
19:22:46:       Author: Joseph Coffland <joseph@cauldrondevelopment.com>
19:22:46:         Args:
19:22:46:       Config: C:/Documents and Settings/dlivesay/Application
19:22:46:               Data/FAHClient/config.xml
19:22:46:******************************** Build ********************************
19:22:46:      Version: 7.2.9
19:22:46:         Date: Oct 3 2012
19:22:46:         Time: 18:05:48
19:22:46:      SVN Rev: 3578
19:22:46:       Branch: fah/trunk/client
19:22:46:     Compiler: Intel(R) C++ MSVC 1500 mode 1200
19:22:46:      Options: /TP /nologo /EHa /Qdiag-disable:4297,4103,1786,279 /Ox -arch:SSE
19:22:46:               /QaxSSE2,SSE3,SSSE3,SSE4.1,SSE4.2 /Qopenmp /Qrestrict /MT /Qmkl
19:22:46:     Platform: win32 XP
19:22:46:         Bits: 32
19:22:46:         Mode: Release
19:22:46:******************************* System ********************************
19:22:46:          CPU: Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G850 @ 2.90GHz
19:22:46:       CPU ID: GenuineIntel Family 6 Model 42 Stepping 7
19:22:46:         CPUs: 2
19:22:46:       Memory: 3.17GiB
19:22:46:  Free Memory: 2.78GiB
19:22:46:      Threads: WINDOWS_THREADS
19:22:46:   On Battery: false
19:22:46:   UTC offset: -5
19:22:46:          PID: 1288
19:22:46:          CWD: C:/WINDOWS/system32
19:22:46:           OS: Microsoft Windows XP Service Pack 3
19:22:46:      OS Arch: X86
19:22:46:         GPUs: 0
19:22:46:         CUDA: Not detected
19:22:46:Win32 Service: true
19:22:46:***********************************************************************
19:22:46:<config>
19:22:46:  <!-- Folding Slot Configuration -->
19:22:46:  <gpu v='true'/>
19:22:46:
19:22:46:  <!-- Network -->
19:22:46:  <proxy v=':8080'/>
19:22:46:
19:22:46:  <!-- User Information -->
19:22:46:  <passkey v='********************************'/>
19:22:46:  <team v='734'/>
19:22:46:  <user v='BuiesCreek847'/>
19:22:46:
19:22:46:  <!-- Folding Slots -->
19:22:46:  <slot id='0' type='SMP'/>
19:22:46:</config>
19:22:46:Trying to access database...
19:22:46:Successfully acquired database lock
19:22:46:Enabled folding slot 00: READY smp:2
19:22:46:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign3.stanford.edu:8080
19:22:49:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign3.stanford.edu:8080': Failed to connect to assign3.stanford.edu:8080: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:22:49:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign4.stanford.edu:80
19:22:51:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign4.stanford.edu:80': Failed to connect to assign4.stanford.edu:80: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:22:51:ERROR:WU00:FS00:Exception: Could not get an assignment
19:22:51:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign3.stanford.edu:8080
19:22:52:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign3.stanford.edu:8080': Failed to connect to assign3.stanford.edu:8080: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:22:52:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign4.stanford.edu:80
19:22:53:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign4.stanford.edu:80': Failed to connect to assign4.stanford.edu:80: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:22:53:ERROR:WU00:FS00:Exception: Could not get an assignment
19:23:51:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign3.stanford.edu:8080
19:23:52:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign3.stanford.edu:8080': Failed to connect to assign3.stanford.edu:8080: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:23:52:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign4.stanford.edu:80
19:23:53:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign4.stanford.edu:80': Failed to connect to assign4.stanford.edu:80: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:23:53:ERROR:WU00:FS00:Exception: Could not get an assignment
19:25:28:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign3.stanford.edu:8080
19:25:29:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign3.stanford.edu:8080': Failed to connect to assign3.stanford.edu:8080: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:25:29:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign4.stanford.edu:80
19:25:30:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign4.stanford.edu:80': Failed to connect to assign4.stanford.edu:80: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:25:30:ERROR:WU00:FS00:Exception: Could not get an assignment
19:28:05:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign3.stanford.edu:8080
19:28:08:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign3.stanford.edu:8080': Failed to connect to assign3.stanford.edu:8080: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:28:08:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign4.stanford.edu:80
19:28:09:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign4.stanford.edu:80': Failed to read stream
19:28:09:ERROR:WU00:FS00:Exception: Could not get an assignment
19:32:19:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign3.stanford.edu:8080
19:32:20:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign3.stanford.edu:8080': Failed to connect to assign3.stanford.edu:8080: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:32:20:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign4.stanford.edu:80
19:32:21:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign4.stanford.edu:80': Failed to connect to assign4.stanford.edu:80: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:32:21:ERROR:WU00:FS00:Exception: Could not get an assignment
19:37:36:Server connection id=1 on 0.0.0.0:36330 from 127.0.0.1
19:39:11:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign3.stanford.edu:8080
19:39:14:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign3.stanford.edu:8080': Failed to connect to assign3.stanford.edu:8080: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:39:14:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign4.stanford.edu:80
19:39:15:WARNING:WU00:FS00:Failed to get assignment from 'assign4.stanford.edu:80': Failed to connect to assign4.stanford.edu:80: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
19:39:15:ERROR:WU00:FS00:Exception: Could not get an assignment


http://assign3.stanford.edu/ = OK
http://assign3.stanford.edu:8080/ = Internet Explorer cannot display the webpage
Router reset with no positive results.
No recent changes/additions/upgrades of OS or program software.
BuiesCreek847
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 10:13 pm

Re: Can't connect

Postby PantherX » Wed Feb 26, 2014 8:50 am

Welcome to the F@H Forum Omegazed,

Were you previously able to connect to the F@H Servers and get WUs? If yes, then did anything change on your system, a security application was installed, it was updated, etc?
ETA:
Now ↞ Very Soon ↔ Soon ↔ Soon-ish ↔ Not Soon ↠ End Of Time

Welcome To The F@H Support Forum Ӂ Chrome Folding App (Beta) Ӂ Troubleshooting "Bad WUs" Ӂ Troubleshooting Server Connectivity Issues
User avatar
PantherX
Site Moderator
 
Posts: 6321
Joined: Wed Dec 23, 2009 9:33 am

Re: Can't connect

Postby Omegazed » Wed Feb 26, 2014 6:22 pm

Yes I was previously able to get WUs on my system. September was the last time I submitted a WU. Much has changed in that time. New anti virus programs have been installed. Updates via windows. Such and so forth.

As I said this is happening across my entire network. Not just one machine. I will reset my router again tonight. But as it stands I can ping out until that one server then it just seems to drop my packets. The Assign4 server actively says no to me.

Zed
Omegazed
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Feb 25, 2014 7:03 pm

Re: Can't connect

Postby PantherX » Wed Feb 26, 2014 6:43 pm

Please note that assign4 server is a new one that has yet to be configured for future use, thus assign3 should be fully functional. I can connect to both of its ports without any issue.

Is there a common setting across your entire systems, maybe a new security software that wasn't configured to allow F@H connections? If you have access to a different network (your friends, etc), see if you can access:
http://assign3.stanford.edu/
http://assign3.stanford.edu:8080/

If you can, then at least you know that it is something specific to your network.
User avatar
PantherX
Site Moderator
 
Posts: 6321
Joined: Wed Dec 23, 2009 9:33 am

Re: Can't connect

Postby bruce » Wed Feb 26, 2014 8:44 pm

Omegazed wrote:New anti virus programs have been installed. Updates via windows. Such and so forth.


Most likely it's the new AV program. Many of them contain a feature which they may call anti-spyware which blocks unknown programs from connecting to the internet. Designated programs like IE, FireFox, Opera, etc. .... are in a whitelist somewhere but you probably have to add FAHClient manually. Temporarily disable your AV suite and see if everything works. Then figure out how to set the exception for FAHClient.

Merged two topics on the same subject.
bruce
 
Posts: 21534
Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2007 10:13 pm
Location: So. Cal.

Re: Can't connect

Postby Omegazed » Wed Feb 26, 2014 9:05 pm

Yes it is something with my network. I'll play with router take it out of the picture. Thank you for your time.

As to Bruce. It's not machine specfic. My anti virus is disabled. The other test machine can't connect and it is no running Av. A machine on wireless connecting to another network was able to download. So it is my network specifically.
Last edited by Omegazed on Wed Feb 26, 2014 10:17 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Omegazed
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Feb 25, 2014 7:03 pm

Re: Can't connect

Postby RLHay » Wed Feb 26, 2014 9:27 pm

UPDATE:
So, the good news is that I have a work unit running. The bad news is that I have no idea why.

Here is the latest log
Code: Select all
21:10:00:Saving configuration to config.xml
21:10:00:<config>
21:10:00:  <!-- Network -->
21:10:00:  <proxy v=':8080'/>
21:10:00:
21:10:00:  <!-- User Information -->
21:10:00:  <passkey v='********************************'/>
21:10:00:  <user v='RLHay'/>
21:10:00:
21:10:00:  <!-- Folding Slots -->
21:10:00:  <slot id='0' type='CPU'/>
21:10:00:</config>
21:10:00:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign3.stanford.edu:8080
21:10:01:WU00:FS00:Assigned to work server 155.247.166.219
21:10:01:WU00:FS00:Requesting new work unit for slot 00: READY cpu:3 from 155.247.166.219
21:10:01:WU00:FS00:Connecting to 155.247.166.219:8080
21:10:22:WARNING:WU00:FS00:WorkServer connection failed on port 8080 trying 80
21:10:22:WU00:FS00:Connecting to 155.247.166.219:80
21:10:23:ERROR:WU00:FS00:Exception: Failed to connect to 155.247.166.219:80: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
21:10:24:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign3.stanford.edu:8080
21:10:26:WU00:FS00:Assigned to work server 155.247.166.219
21:10:26:WU00:FS00:Requesting new work unit for slot 00: READY cpu:3 from 155.247.166.219
21:10:26:WU00:FS00:Connecting to 155.247.166.219:8080
21:10:47:WARNING:WU00:FS00:WorkServer connection failed on port 8080 trying 80
21:10:47:WU00:FS00:Connecting to 155.247.166.219:80
21:10:49:ERROR:WU00:FS00:Exception: Failed to connect to 155.247.166.219:80: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
21:10:59:Saving configuration to config.xml
21:10:59:<config>
21:10:59:  <!-- Network -->
21:10:59:  <proxy v=':8080'/>
21:10:59:
21:10:59:  <!-- Slot Control -->
21:10:59:  <power v='full'/>
21:10:59:
21:10:59:  <!-- User Information -->
21:10:59:  <passkey v='********************************'/>
21:10:59:  <user v='RLHay'/>
21:10:59:
21:10:59:  <!-- Folding Slots -->
21:10:59:  <slot id='0' type='CPU'/>
21:10:59:</config>
21:11:24:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign3.stanford.edu:8080
21:11:25:WU00:FS00:Assigned to work server 155.247.166.219
21:11:26:WU00:FS00:Requesting new work unit for slot 00: READY cpu:4 from 155.247.166.219
21:11:26:WU00:FS00:Connecting to 155.247.166.219:8080
21:11:47:WARNING:WU00:FS00:WorkServer connection failed on port 8080 trying 80
21:11:47:WU00:FS00:Connecting to 155.247.166.219:80
21:11:49:ERROR:WU00:FS00:Exception: Failed to connect to 155.247.166.219:80: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it.
21:13:01:WU00:FS00:Connecting to assign3.stanford.edu:8080
21:13:02:WU00:FS00:Assigned to work server 128.143.231.202
21:13:04:WU00:FS00:Requesting new work unit for slot 00: READY cpu:4 from 128.143.231.202
21:13:04:WU00:FS00:Connecting to 128.143.231.202:8080
21:13:25:WARNING:WU00:FS00:WorkServer connection failed on port 8080 trying 80
21:13:25:WU00:FS00:Connecting to 128.143.231.202:80
21:13:26:WU00:FS00:Downloading 3.64MiB
21:13:32:WU00:FS00:Download 30.94%
21:13:38:WU00:FS00:Download 63.60%
21:13:44:WU00:FS00:Download 96.26%
21:13:44:WU00:FS00:Download complete
21:13:44:WU00:FS00:Received Unit: id:00 state:DOWNLOAD error:NO_ERROR project:6098 run:8 clone:67 gen:425 core:0xa3 unit:0x000002820a3b1e594e91dfb344f16088
21:13:44:WU00:FS00:Downloading core from http://www.stanford.edu/~pande/Win32/AMD64/Core_a3.fah
21:13:44:WU00:FS00:Connecting to www.stanford.edu:80
21:13:45:WU00:FS00:FahCore a3: Downloading 2.89MiB
21:13:51:WU00:FS00:FahCore a3: 30.30%
21:13:57:WU00:FS00:FahCore a3: 64.93%
21:14:03:WU00:FS00:FahCore a3: 93.06%
21:14:04:WU00:FS00:FahCore a3: Download complete
21:14:04:WU00:FS00:Valid core signature
21:14:04:WU00:FS00:Unpacked 9.59MiB to cores/www.stanford.edu/~pande/Win32/AMD64/Core_a3.fah/FahCore_a3.exe
21:14:04:WU00:FS00:Starting
21:14:04:WU00:FS00:Running FahCore: "C:\Program Files (x86)\FAHClient/FAHCoreWrapper.exe" C:/ProgramData/FAHClient/cores/www.stanford.edu/~pande/Win32/AMD64/Core_a3.fah/FahCore_a3.exe -dir 00 -suffix 01 -version 704 -lifeline 5264 -checkpoint 15 -np 4
21:14:04:WU00:FS00:Started FahCore on PID 864
21:14:06:WU00:FS00:Core PID:3200
21:14:06:WU00:FS00:FahCore 0xa3 started
21:14:06:WU00:FS00:0xa3:
21:14:06:WU00:FS00:0xa3:*------------------------------*
21:14:06:WU00:FS00:0xa3:Folding@Home Gromacs SMP Core
21:14:06:WU00:FS00:0xa3:Version 2.27 (Dec. 15, 2010)
21:14:06:WU00:FS00:0xa3:
21:14:06:WU00:FS00:0xa3:Preparing to commence simulation
21:14:06:WU00:FS00:0xa3:- Looking at optimizations...
21:14:06:WU00:FS00:0xa3:- Created dyn
21:14:06:WU00:FS00:0xa3:- Files status OK
21:14:07:WU00:FS00:0xa3:- Expanded 3811953 -> 4136808 (decompressed 108.5 percent)
21:14:07:WU00:FS00:0xa3:Called DecompressByteArray: compressed_data_size=3811953 data_size=4136808, decompressed_data_size=4136808 diff=0
21:14:07:WU00:FS00:0xa3:- Digital signature verified
21:14:07:WU00:FS00:0xa3:
21:14:07:WU00:FS00:0xa3:Project: 6098 (Run 8, Clone 67, Gen 425)
21:14:07:WU00:FS00:0xa3:
21:14:07:WU00:FS00:0xa3:Assembly optimizations on if available.
21:14:07:WU00:FS00:0xa3:Entering M.D.
21:14:13:WU00:FS00:0xa3:Mapping NT from 4 to 4
21:14:14:WU00:FS00:0xa3:Completed 0 out of 500000 steps  (0%)


I have tried disabling NOD32, adding Stanford servers to the AV whitelist, uninstalling and reinstalling FAH 7.4.0 and 7.4.2 several times. Rebooting both my machine and the router. All to no avail.

Today however, I was finally able to connect to assign3:8080 and eventually got a WU from the second WS contacted. I really don't think that anything I have done at this end caused or cured the inability to be served WU's. It would be great to know what caused this, if nothing else for peace of mind that it wasn't a problem at my end.

Thanks for those who tried to help offering ideas to follow up.
RLHay
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Dec 08, 2011 5:24 am
Location: Christchurch, New Zealand

Re: Can't connect

Postby Omegazed » Thu Feb 27, 2014 3:50 am

So after a bit more troubleshooting. Their seems to be some sort of miscommunication between the router and my modem. Or something like that. The issue isn't present with a direct connection to my modem. Ill see if there is some setting on my router causing this issue. Has anyone with an R6300 Netgear modem had similar issues like this? I can't seem to pin it down. I cannot contact the server for the WUs at all when it goes through my router. But my tracert is able to find the correct IP and ping 11/13 of the way there. I am at a loss at the moment. Ill troubleshoot it further.

EDIT

Is it possible to force FAH to use certain ports? I think it may have something to do with the ports being used and the router redirecting them to the wrong computer.

Zed
Omegazed
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Feb 25, 2014 7:03 pm

Re: Can't connect

Postby bruce » Thu Feb 27, 2014 4:50 am

FAH prefers to communicate on port 8080, which works fine in the typical @home environment. In many corporate environments, port 8080 is reserved for a proxy server and it ends up being blocked. If the client fails to establish a connection with the appropriate server using port 8080, the client retries using port 80 which should be open.

As far as I know, the first Assignment Server and all of Stanford's Work Servers accept connections through port 8080. The second Assignment Server for CPU assignments uses port 80 and will assign you to a Work Server that accepts connections on port 80. For GPUs, the port 80 Assignment Server is not yet operational, but it probably works through the first AS.

The only other alternative that I know of is if you have a proxy server somewhere else on your LAN. The client can be configured to talk to it. Except for that one setting, the ports are not configurable.
bruce
 
Posts: 21534
Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2007 10:13 pm
Location: So. Cal.

Re: Can't connect

Postby Omegazed » Thu Feb 27, 2014 5:12 am

I don't know. Even if I proxy it it still borks it. I can't understand why it only goes 10 hops then stops.
Omegazed
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Feb 25, 2014 7:03 pm

Re: Can't connect

Postby bruce » Thu Feb 27, 2014 5:24 am

Does your router have a setting for something that might be called stateful routing? (that might not be the precise word). I had one once with an advanced feature that might have been called something like that and it only worked if I disabled it.
bruce
 
Posts: 21534
Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2007 10:13 pm
Location: So. Cal.

Re: Can't connect

Postby davidcoton » Thu Feb 27, 2014 12:45 pm

Stopping a trace after about 10 hops has been reported before, and doesn't seem to be a problem -- the same happened in previous cases when the connection was fixed. The trace seems to stop somewhere on the outskirts of Stanford. So I think that can be ignored as a problem. Concentrate on your router settings -- though I don't have any suggestions as to what is/was wrong (I haven't used Netgear for a while).

David
Image
davidcoton
 
Posts: 940
Joined: Wed Nov 05, 2008 3:19 pm
Location: Cambridge, UK

Re: Can't connect

Postby PantherX » Fri Feb 28, 2014 5:27 pm

Please note that if any donor is having issues connecting to assign3.stanford.edu, please run the following command and post the output here:
Windows -> tracert assign3.stanford.edu
Linux/OSX -> traceroute assign3.stanford.edu

If you are unsure how to perform this, please read this article (http://blog.iweb.com/en/2009/09/how-to- ... /3111.html).
User avatar
PantherX
Site Moderator
 
Posts: 6321
Joined: Wed Dec 23, 2009 9:33 am

Previous

Return to Issues with a specific server

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron