Page 1 of 1

Re: Finished unit appears jammed.

PostPosted: Sat Oct 20, 2012 9:58 am
by bollix47
Have you tried upgrading to 7.2.9: viewtopic.php?f=85&t=22657 ?

Re: Finished unit appears jammed.

PostPosted: Sat Oct 20, 2012 8:52 pm
by bollix47
Showing just the CS part of the log won't help anyone figure out what's happening:

viewtopic.php?f=18&t=17794

That CS hasn't worked in a very long time. It's the WS part that's required ... both the assign section and the send section.

It might help if you add logs for your system info and configuration sections: viewtopic.php?p=225958#p225958

Re: Finished unit appears jammed.

PostPosted: Sat Oct 20, 2012 9:06 pm
by bollix47
Goto:

Start>All Programs>FAHClient>Data Directory>work

Delete 01.