What happened to "Pause when done"?

Moderators: Site Moderators, PandeGroup

What happened to "Pause when done"?

Postby Walter » Thu May 01, 2014 12:36 am

What happened to the Pause When Done option? I am getting a new computer and don't want to start another work unit after this one completes on the one I am replacing. The older versions 6 and below had that option. I am on version 7.3.6 and I see no option to do this. Does on exist?

Thank you,

Walter Hamilton
Walter
 
Posts: 41
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 8:49 pm

Re: What happened to "Pause when done"?

Postby 7im » Thu May 01, 2014 12:46 am

Right-click the slot and select "finish"
How to provide enough information to get helpful support
Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and I learn.
User avatar
7im
 
Posts: 15237
Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2007 4:30 pm
Location: Arizona

Re: What happened to "Pause when done"?

Postby parkut » Thu May 01, 2014 12:57 am

You want to "Finish"

From here: https://fah.stanford.edu/projects/FAHCl ... FahControl

Status Tab

There are multiple panels present, each one will be described below. The following buttons are present:
Fold -> All slots will start folding.
Pause -> All slots will be paused.
Finish -> All slots will finish the current Work Unit (WU) and enter paused state.
Viewer -> Please read the FAHViewer article.
User avatar
parkut
 
Posts: 402
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2008 7:33 am
Location: SE Michigan, USA

Re: What happened to "Pause when done"?

Postby Walter » Thu May 01, 2014 11:32 am

Found it.

Thank you
Walter
 
Posts: 41
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 8:49 pm


Return to V7.3.6 Public Release Windows/Linux/MacOS X

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron