Page 1 of 1

What happened to "Pause when done"?

PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 1:36 am
by Walter
What happened to the Pause When Done option? I am getting a new computer and don't want to start another work unit after this one completes on the one I am replacing. The older versions 6 and below had that option. I am on version 7.3.6 and I see no option to do this. Does on exist?

Thank you,

Walter Hamilton

Re: What happened to "Pause when done"?

PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 1:46 am
by 7im
Right-click the slot and select "finish"

Re: What happened to "Pause when done"?

PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 1:57 am
by parkut
You want to "Finish"

From here: https://fah.stanford.edu/projects/FAHCl ... FahControl

Status Tab

There are multiple panels present, each one will be described below. The following buttons are present:
Fold -> All slots will start folding.
Pause -> All slots will be paused.
Finish -> All slots will finish the current Work Unit (WU) and enter paused state.
Viewer -> Please read the FAHViewer article.

Re: What happened to "Pause when done"?

PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 12:32 pm
by Walter
Found it.

Thank you